RESUME

DOWNLOAD RESUME

 

TELEVISION

REBELDE WAY – 207 episodes (Prime Time, PT)
MORANGOS COM AÇUCAR – 148 episodes (Prime Time, PT)

SECRETOS DE ADOLOSCENTES (Pilot for Mundo Fox)

CAMERA CAFFE

NO ACTOR PARKING

 

FILM

PARQUE MAYER (feature film)

SOLUM (feature film)

THE TIME CAPSULE (TV Movie - PixL)

NIGHT OF PEACE (TV Movie - National Broadcast Portugal)

THIS SIDE OF RESURRECTION (TIFF Official Selection)

APOCALYPSE L.A. (Broadcast on Syfy)
BE THERE (Hallmark platform - feeln.com)

NOTES (short)

MACHINE (short)

ADAM GOES OUTSIDE (short)
CHARMING (short)

 

THEATER

MORANGOS COM AÇUCAR, THE SHOW (4.000 Spectators/Night)

THE ONE ARMED MAN
INTO THE WOODS
LEGALLY BLONDE

CAROCHINHA’S SONGS

 

TRAINING

THE IMAGINED LIFE STUDIO, LOS ANGELES

THE NEIGHBORHOOD PLAYHOUSE, NEW YORK

UCB - UNITED CITIZENS BRIGADE

JOHN RUSKIN SCHOOL OF ACTING, SANTA MONICA

SCENE STUDY & AUDITION TECHNIQUE
PRIVATE COACHING
INTRODUCTION TO THE LEE STRASBERG METHOD

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Languages:

Education:

Sports:

 

 

Others:

 

 

Series Regular

Series Regular

Series Regular

Guest Star

Series Regular

 

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Lead
Lead
Lead

Lead

Supporting

 

 

Michael Sousa (Ser.Regular)
C.W. Rowe (Lead)

Wolf/Mysterious Man (Supporting)

Carlos (Supporting)

Barnabé (Lead)

 

 

2 Years - Diana Castle

2 Year - Full-Time Acting Program

Improv 101

Scene Study with Master Teachers

Dan Velez Acting Studio
Gloria de Matos

Isabel Ruth

 

NETWORK

SIC Network/T.D.N Production

TVI Network/N.B.P Production

Maria Conchita Alonso Production

RTP Network/S.P Production

New Media

 

DIRECTOR

António Pedro Vasconcelos

Diogo Morgado

Bradford May

Jorge Cardoso
Joaquim Sapinho
Turner Clay
Nare Mkrtchyan

Raquel Fausto

Jack Carter

Brandon Zinn

Tom Albanese

 

VENUE

Lisbon Coliseum
Rita Mogenthau Theater

Rita Mogenthau Theater

Rita Mogenthau Theater

Exponor/N.Z Production

English, Portuguese and Spanish (fluent in all).

Under-Grad Degree in Business at I.S.E.G University.

Formerly Federated Athlete of Soccer, Rugby, Tennis, Skateboarding and Bodyboarding (Semi-pro - Won several Bodyboarding competitions and was sponsored by the top brands in the industry). Surfing, Snowboarding, Martial Arts (Taekwondo, Tang Soo Doo and Free Fighting), Jazz Dance, Ballet, Modern Dance, Volleyball, Basketball, Baseball, etc.

Professional DJ